Privacy Statement

Merve's Atelier, located at Veststraat 58 3311SV Dordrecht, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact:
www.mybreakme.com
Veststraat 58 3311SV Dordrecht
+31614470324

Merve Sener is the Data Protection Officer of Merve's Atelier. She can be reached via

Personal data that we process
Merve's Atelier processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name

- Sex

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via , we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Merve's Atelier processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Offer you the option to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Merve's Atelier analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision-making
Merve's Atelier makes [yes / no] decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals.

These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Merve's Atelier). Merve's Atelier uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we store personal data
Merve's Atelier does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia>

Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
Merve's Atelier does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Merve's Atelier remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Merve's Atelier uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Merve's Atelier uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have requested your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser. See for an explanation:

https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account.

In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to make use of your right to object and / or the right to data transferability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to . To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. Merve's Atelier will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Merve's Atelier also wants to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Merve's Atelier takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, and unwanted

disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of it

abuse, please contact our customer service or via